Elections took place today, on this fourth day of the UNE 2014 convention. Here are the results of those elections:
National Positions | |
National President | Doug Marshall |
National Executive Vice-President | Kevin King |
National Vice-President for Human Rights | Geoff Ryan |
Assistant National Vice-President for Human Rights | Daniel Toutant |
National Advisor for Parks Canada | Eddie Kennedy |
Alberta, N.W.T. and Nunavut | |
Regional Vice-President | Dave Burchell |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Jaison Van Tine |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Angad Hundal |
Regional Representative for Human Rights | Genevieve Babineau |
1st Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Chantal Favelle-Rubenstahl |
2nd Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Meghraj Khadka |
PSAC Delegate | Jason Van Tine |
PSAC Delegate | Kate Hart |
1st Alt. PSAC Delegate | Stefan Jensen |
2nd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Angad Hundal |
Atlantic | |
Regional Vice-President | Angela Decker |
1st Assistant Regional Vice-President (NB-PEI) | Mike LeBlanc |
2nd Assistant Regional Vice-President (NL) | Bill Bennett |
3rd Assistant Regional Vice-President (NS) | Craig Cameron |
Regional Representative for Human Rights | Annette Brown |
1st Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Melinda Scott |
2nd Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Anna Migas |
PSAC Delegate | Kate Hartigan |
PSAC Delegate | Matt Cook |
1st Alt. PSAC Delegate | Jeff Reid |
2nd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Eddie Kennedy |
3rd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Mike LeBlanc |
4th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Susan Evans |
British Columbia and Yukon | |
Regional Vice-President | Jennifer Chieh Ho |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Brian Bakker |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Allan Combres |
Regional Representative for Human Rights | Shirley Torres |
1st Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Amit Deo |
2nd Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Dylan Meryerhoffer |
PSAC Delegate | Andy Yung |
PSAC Delegate | Dylan Meyerhoffer |
1st Alt. PSAC Delegate | Amit Deo |
2nd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Allan Combres |
3rd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Céline Ahodékon |
Manitoba | |
Regional Vice-President | Christopher Little-Gagné |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Martin Kaminski |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Melody Raabe |
Regional Representative for Human Rights | Jacqueline Nanali |
1st Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Loretta Moar |
2nd Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Cheryl Dubree |
PSAC Delegate | Martin Kaminski |
1st Alt. PSAC Delegate | Melody Raabe |
NCR-Separate Employers | |
Regional Vice-President | Patrice Rémillard |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | André Miller |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Jasmin Richer |
Regional Representative for Human Rights | Carl Laguerre |
1st Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Evelyn Beckert |
2nd Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Mathieu Laurin |
PSAC Delegate | Ghislain Roussel |
PSAC Delegate | Mylène Séguin |
PSAC Delegate | André Miller |
PSAC Delegate | Edward Bradbury |
1st Alt. PSAC Delegate | Gilbert Leduc |
2nd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Mélanie Drouin-Dion |
3rd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Jamie McDougall |
4th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Jasmin Richer |
5th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Evelyn Beckert |
NCR-Treasury Board | |
Regional Vice-President | Richard Ballance |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Cindy D’Alessio |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Roman Laroche |
Regional Representative for Human Rights | June Dale |
1st Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Richard Lynn |
2nd Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Karine Oluyole |
PSAC Delegate | Roman Laroche |
PSAC Delegate | Tim Warmington |
PSAC Delegate | Karine Oluyole |
PSAC Delegate | June Dale |
PSAC Delegate | Suzanne Arsenault |
PSAC Delegate | Cindy D’Alessio |
PSAC Delegate | Sandrine Oka |
PSAC Delegate | Hayley Millington |
PSAC Delegate | Suzanne Cadieux |
PSAC Delegate | Richard Lynn |
1st Alt. PSAC Delegate | Beverly Brown |
2nd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Sylvie Clément |
3rd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Nicole Dubé |
4th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Robert Gagnon |
5th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Andrew Gibson |
6th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Katherine Cyr |
7th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Julie Bordeleau |
8th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Victoria Murphy |
9th Alt. PSAC Delegate | François Deschênes |
10th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Nicole Cléroux |
Ontario | |
Regional Vice-President | Mary Anne Walker |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Diane Levola |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Andrew Shaver |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Craig Reynolds |
Regional Representative for Human Rights | Sandy Bello |
1st Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Carrie Vasey |
2nd Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Andria Meskauskas |
PSAC Delegate | Diane Levola |
PSAC Delegate | Andrew Shaver |
PSAC Delegate | Sandy Bello |
1st Alt. PSAC Delegate | Michael Freeman |
2nd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Tom Buckley |
3rd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Craig Reynolds |
Outside Canada | |
Regional Vice-President | Karl Lafrenière |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Rose Touhey |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Heather Brooker |
Regional Representative for Human Rights | Isabelle Beaudoin |
1st Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Dianna Brown |
2nd Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Paul Thomas |
PSAC Delegate | Heather Brooker |
PSAC Delegate | Rose Touhey |
PSAC Delegate | Isabelle Beaudoin |
PSAC Delegate | Gordon McAllister |
PSAC Delegate | Kenton Little |
1st Alt. PSAC Delegate | Stéphane Allard |
2nd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Paul Thomas |
3rd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Shahrzad Sedigh |
4th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Dianna Brown |
5th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Archie Campbell |
Quebec | |
Regional Vice-President | Yvon Beaudoin |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Yann Boudreau |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Julie Dubois |
Regional Representative for Human Rights | Keith Lemoine |
1st Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Carole Maillet |
2nd Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Nathalie Bouchard |
PSAC Delegate | Diane Labrecque |
PSAC Delegate | Yann Boudreau |
1st Alt. PSAC Delegate | Géraldine Fortin |
2nd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Nathalie Bouchard |
3rd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Julie Dubois |
4th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Colyn Tucker-Steele |
5th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Mélanie Laroche |
6th Alt. PSAC Delegate | Etienne Mathieu |
Saskatchewan | |
Regional Vice-President | Omar Murray |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Gloria Pfeifer |
Assistant Regional Vice-President | Janette Husak |
Regional Representative for Human Rights | Sandra Ahenakew |
1st Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Pearl Yuzicappi |
2nd Alt. Regional Representative for Human Rights | Kate Johnson |
PSAC Delegate | Pearl Yuzicappi |
1st Alt. PSAC Delegate | Gloria Pfeifer |
2nd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Audrey Berlovan |
3rd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Bonnie Molson |
3rd Alt. PSAC Delegate | Melissa Brandt |